PRIVACY PILICY

 

 

Oxana Ivanova undertakes to comply with current legislation regarding the treatment of personal data and, in particular, Organic Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD). By following privacy policy Oxana Ivanova informs users of the following:

1. Ownership of file


Oxana Ivanova informs the user that the data provided through the emails will be included in a file with the name "WEB USERS" that holds Oxana Ivanova
. Oxana Ivanova ensures that the file is of full responsibility and that is duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, being the owner Oxana Ivanova

2. Sections in which data is collected from users
Data collection is done by our users through the following sections:

Contact: Through this section the user may contact Oxana Ivanova

3. Purposes of processing personal data


By sending an e-mail requesting information each registrant accepts and authorizes the Oxana Ivanova to use and process the personal data provided for maintaining the relationship with our users and the processing of an application and to build customer loyalty as a customer. The user is informed that their details will be passed to associates when necessary to provide selected services. The holder of the data by accepting this data protection clause gives express consent for Oxana Ivanova use your data to send offers and promotions of our services or third sector that may be of interest, by any means we deem most appropriate, including electronic media.

4. Instructions for Submitting Electronic run. Minimum Age


Emails can only be sent by people over 14 years, since the age of 14 may not submit your information without consent of their parents or guardians. The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to Oxana Ivanova and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

5. Data confidentiality and security measures


Oxana Ivanova undertakes to adopt appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of this data set in RD 1720/2007, of 26 December amending Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/99 of 13 December, approving Protection of Personal Data, especially guarantees the confidentiality of the data.

6. Exercising rights


Oxana Ivanova informs you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, identified in the terms established by law (through copy of ID card or other identification document), indicating the specific right you want to exercise and address or contact form in order notification in the following E-mail
info@canar.biz

7. Bottom of commercial communications


Our policy on email to send only communications you have consented to receive. If you prefer not to receive these emails will offer through them the possibility to exercise your right to cancel and waive receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Article 22 of Law 34/2002 Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

You can request removal identified in the terms established by law (through copy of ID card or other identification document) in the following E-mail
info@canar.biz

8. Links to other websites


If you choose to leave our website via links to other websites outside our body, Oxana Ivanova not responsible for the privacy policies of these Web sites or the cookies that may be stored on the user's computer.